• One-way
  • Round-trip

Bus Timişoara to Bucharest: Times, Prices and Tickets

flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Bus

Today

By Bus

Tomorrow

By Bus

2 Days

Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Bucharest

Use Virail to find the best way to travel from Timişoara to Bucharest

Planning to travel from Timişoara to Bucharest? Sometimes it can be hard to know where to start - but that's where Virail comes in. Our powerful search engine will explore all the options available for your trip, combing through more than 2000 transport companies all over the globe. All you have to do is enter your travel dates. In an instant, we'll show you a thorough list of possible routes, with all the information you need to make your decision. Choose from buses, trains, and more, connecting or direct, one-way or round trip - whatever you prefer. When you see your results, select your chosen option and Virail will redirect you to the provider's website, where you can complete your booking. Let us do the legwork for you, and you can just sit back and enjoy your trip.

Timişoara to Bucharest by bus

Distance 410 km

Ticket price Timişoara - Bucharest every day

 
Today
S$ 94.95
S$ 20.84
Tomorrow
S$ 85.32
S$ 27.25
In 2 days
S$ 7.98
More
In 3 days
S$ 114.22
S$ 19.23
In 4 days
S$ 82.56
More
In 5 days
S$ 6.41
More
In 6 days
S$ 14.43
More

Route Summary by Bus

Connections
-
Carriers
2
Minimum price
-
Maximum price
-

Timişoara - Bucharest

Monthly
Cheapest

Best prices for the month

Cheapest tickets for

By Train

S$ 28.57

Date
Tuesday, October 19th 2021
CFR Călători-logo
Timișoara Est - București Băneasa
22:57 - 15:55
CFR Călători
16h 58min
2 changes
CO2: 14.77kg
Cheapest
By Flight

S$ 74.31

Date
Monday, November 1st 2021
TAROM-logo
Timisoara - Otopeni Intl
19:45 - 20:45
TAROM
1h
CO2: 82.46kg
Viitorul-logo
Viitorul
Duration: 11 h 40 min
Timisoara - Autogara Autotim S.A. - Statie Fosta Fabrica GUBAN - Bucuresti - Autogara Militari
10:30 - 22:10
S$ 23.03
Normandia-logo
Normandia
Duration: 11 h 42 min
Timisoara - Autogara Normandia - Bucuresti - Autogara Militari
09:00 - 20:42
S$ 31.25

How long will it take me to travel from Timişoara to Bucharest by bus?

The average journey time is . This is how long it takes to cross the 411 km from Timişoara to Bucharest. When planning your journey, remember that delays are a possibility. Some unplanned events could cause your journey from Timişoara to Bucharest to take longer than .

At what time of the day can I travel from Timişoara to Bucharest?

In general, the first departure of the night will leave Timişoara at , and the last departure will leave at . However, it is important to remember that this is general information, and these journey times are not necessarily available every day. Timetables for each provider on the route from Timişoara to Bucharest can change from day to day or month to month. In particular, many providers offer different schedules on weekdays and weekends. Public holidays, local events, and seasonal timetables can also cause schedules to change.

How many times a day do journeys run from Timişoara to Bucharest?

Unfortunately, no connection was found for your trip from Timişoara to Bucharest. Selecting a new departure or arrival city, without dramatically changing your itinerary could help you find connections.

Close

Thank you! We have received too many responses for our deals. Please try again in a few days.