Header background
  • One-way
  • Round-trip

Flight Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA: Times, Prices and Tickets

Starting from
S$ 82.84
flixbus
trenitalia
ouisncf
deutsche-bahn
blablacar
kayak

Find the cheapest ticket for your trip

By Flight

Today

Discover
By Flight

Tomorrow

Discover
By Flight

2 Days

Discover
Rentalcars.com

Find cheap car hire in Tacoma, WA

Discover

Use Virail to find the best way to travel from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA

Planning to travel from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA? Sometimes it can be hard to know where to start - but that's where Virail comes in. Our powerful search engine will explore all the options available for your trip, combing through more than 2000 transport companies all over the globe. All you have to do is enter your travel dates. In an instant, we'll show you a thorough list of possible routes, with all the information you need to make your decision. Choose from buses, trains, and more, connecting or direct, one-way or round trip - whatever you prefer. When you see your results, select your chosen option and Virail will redirect you to the provider's website, where you can complete your booking. Let us do the legwork for you, and you can just sit back and enjoy your trip.

How much does it cost to get from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA by plane?

The prices for plane tickets from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA vary depending on a range of factors including how far in advance you're booking, your travel dates, and the type of transport you want to use. On certain routes, there may be different classes available, which will also affect the price. Booked in advance, the cheapest plane tickets from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA will cost S$ 82.84. The average plane ticket price is approximately S$ 213.65. For the lowest prices, it is usually best to book as far in advance as possible and look out for low-cost options, such as non-refundable tickets or traveling outside of peak hours. Be aware that some providers do not offer refunds or changes on their lower priced tickets, so it is advised to check before completing your transaction.

Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA by flight

Best price S$ 153.50
Journey duration 2 h 59 min
Connections per day 7
First departure 06:00
Last departure 19:15
Distance 1,765 km

Route Summary by Flight

Connections
12
Carriers
3
Minimum price
S$ 82.84
Maximum price
S$ 1,085.66

Phoenix, AZ - Tacoma, WA

Monthly

Best prices for the month

Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 2 h 59 min
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
06:00 - 08:59
S$ 153.50
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 2 h 59 min
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
07:30 - 10:29
S$ 224.19
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 3 h
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19:15 - 22:15
S$ 224.19
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 3 h
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
09:10 - 12:10
S$ 266.59
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 3 h
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
18:00 - 21:00
S$ 266.59
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 3 h
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
11:55 - 14:55
S$ 309
Alaska Airlines-logo
Alaska Airlines
direct
Duration: 3 h
Sky Harbor Intl - Seattle/Tacoma Intl
15:55 - 18:55
S$ 351.41

How long does the journey from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA take by plane?

The journey between Phoenix, AZ and Tacoma, WA runs for about 1,766 km and usually takes approximately 3 h 3 min. However, this figure is an average and will vary according to a number of factors. Depending on the method of transport that you choose, you might be able to arrive in less time. The shortest time in which you can complete this journey is 2 h 55 min. If you are trying to get from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA as quickly as possible, look for express routes or non-stopping services. Direct routes are not always the fastest way to travel. At times, you may even find a quicker route that involves a connection in another city.

When do the first and last departures from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA leave?

The first journey of the day departs from Phoenix, AZ at 07:20. If you prefer to travel later in the day, the last departure will leave at 19:15. Remember, these are the general times of journeys between Phoenix, AZ and Tacoma, WA. However, they are somewhat changeable as they may be affected by local events or holidays, peak seasons, or other factors. Always check your travel dates in advance to be on the safe side.

Which airports can I use to travel from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA?

Depending on the airline you decide to use for your journey, you will be able to depart Phoenix, AZ from the following airports: Sky Harbor Intl. Arriving at Tacoma, WA, your route will pass through all or some of the following airports: Seattle/Tacoma Intl. Not all airlines serve every airport , so check in advance to see exactly where your route takes you.

How many times a day do departures from Phoenix, AZ leave for Tacoma, WA?

On average, there are 10 daily departures from Phoenix, AZ to Tacoma, WA. However, there may be more or less on different days. Providers' timetables can change on certain days of the week or public holidays, and many also vary at particular times of year. Some providers change their schedules during the summer season, for example. At very busy times, there may be up to 12 departures each day. The providers that travel along this route include Alaska Airlines, Southwest and Delta, and each operates according to their own specific schedules. As a traveler, you may prefer a direct journey, or you may not mind making changes and connections. If you have heavy suitcases, a direct journey could be best; otherwise, you might be able to save money and enjoy more flexibility by making a change along the way. Every day, there are an average of 10 departures from Phoenix, AZ which travel directly to Tacoma, WA. There are 0 journeys with one change or more.

Close

Get free deals and discounts
when you sign-up

  • Omio 10% cashback

  • Booking.com 2% cashback

  • Rentalcars.com 10% off

  • Exclusive access to special promotions and deals

Offer expires in
2
Days
:
14
Hours
:
35
Minutes
:
33
Seconds
220 joined today

By signing up, you agree to our terms and conditions, You can find more information in our Imprint

We're subscribing you...

Thank you!
We have added your email to the
signup queue.

Something went wrong!

An error occurred when you're subscribing to our deals. Please try again in a minute.

Close
Logo
authentication

Sign in or create an account

Sign in to Virail to get exclusive travel deals

By signing up, you agree to our terms and conditions, You can find more information in our Imprint

Sign in to Virail to get exclusive travel deals
Close

Deals

Booking.com

2% cashback